Kredittlån.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

We do not collect information from visitors of our site.
or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We do not use Malware Scanning.

We do not use an SSL certificate
* We only provide articles and information. We never ask for personal or private information like names, email addresses, or credit card numbers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
* On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
* By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
* Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Adtraction's processing of personal data

Definitions

Personal data comprises all types of information that directly or indirectly can be linked to an individual, including name, address or telephone number.

Personal data that Adtraction processes

Adtraction collects and processes several types of personal data, all depending on the situation. Examples of such personal data are: names, addresses, e-mail addresses, phone numbers, IP-addresses, personal identity numbers, bank account numbers or other information that you provide within the framework of Adtraction's service.

Purpose of processing personal data

Personal data is used to provide access to Adtraction's services, to pay Affiliates, for administration, internal analysis and to fulfill other commitments. Your personal data may also be processed for additional purposes according to applicable law or agreements.

Transfer of personal data and disclosure of personal data

Personal data can be handled by Adtraction's subsidiaries and subcontractors/processors if this is necessary to achieve the purpose for which the personal data has been collected.

Adtraction does not rent or sell personal information to third parties and does not divulge personal information without written consent of the interested party, except to comply with legal inquiries, when it is required by law or otherwise when it is necessary to detect and prevent criminal activity.

Consent and rights

Where it is required by law or where Adtraction otherwise deems it appropriate, Adtraction will seek consent from you before Adtraction processes your personal data.

You have the right to recall consent to process personal data that you have provided to Adtraction. The recall must be in writing. You also have the right to request that personal data concerning you is erased, rectified or restricted.

You have the right to obtain information of the personal data concerning you which is being processed by Adtraction. You also have the right to access such personal data in a digital format and/or to lodge a complaint of Adtraction's processing of personal data to the Swedish Data Protection Authority.

Adtraction strives to ensure that necessary measures are taken to delete or de-identify personal information that is incorrect or no longer needed by Adtraction for the purposes for which the personal data was collected.

Security

Adtraction has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access, destruction and change as well as ensuring that only personal data which is necessary for each specific processing purpose is processed.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file stored in your browser. The cookie contains no personal information and no connection is made between such information and a visitor's identity.

Adtraction's usage of cookies is handled within the framework of the GDPR and other applicable legislation.

If you do not want to receive cookies, you can change your settings in your browser. However, this can cause websites to stop working properly. How to disable cookies depends on which browser you use. Read the "Help" or equivalent menu in your browser for further instructions.

Contact information

If you have any questions about Adtraction's handling of personal data, please contact Adtraction at info@adtraction.com or +46 8-35 92 00.

 



Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

kredittlån.com
Flitavegen 17
Boe, Telemark 3800
Norway
no_spam@inbox.com
92092883

Last Edited on 2018-05-18